Notice: Trying to access array offset on value of type null in /var/www/vhosts/maltosefalcons.com/bcoem/2020Mayfaire/includes/db/mods.db.php on line 28
2020 Maltose Falcons LateFaire - Brew Competition Online Entry & Management

Working.
Please stand by. Press Esc to hide.

Thanks to all who participated in the 2020 Maltose Falcons LateFaire.

There were 90 entries judged and 72 registered participants, judges, and stewards.

Best of Show Winners

Best of Show – Beer

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJeff KoehlerElla Pils39A: Lager, Light Colored (<=12 SRM)Yeastside Brewers [CA]
2ndIsrael ArrietaIzzy's Barrel Run38A: UnusualMaltose Falcons
3rdGary ElliottKilt No Underwear36A: Ale, Dark Colored (13+ SRM)Fellowship of Oklahoma Ale Makers (FOAM) [OK]

Winning Entries

Category 35: Ale, Light Colored (<=12 SRM) (Custom Style) (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stCraig Corley274 - Saison #2535A: Ale, Light Colored (<=12 SRM) Pacific Gravity Home Brewers Club
2ndSamuel StaleyPale Prince35A: Ale, Light Colored (<=12 SRM) Yeastside Brewers [CA]
3rdChris DownieUncharted Waters35A: Ale, Light Colored (<=12 SRM) Maltose Falcons

Category 36: Ale, Dark Colored (13+ SRM) (Custom Style) (16 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stGary ElliottKilt No Underwear36A: Ale, Dark Colored (13+ SRM) Fellowship of Oklahoma Ale Makers (FOAM) [OK]
2ndRobbie ProctorGranny's Tipple36A: Ale, Dark Colored (13+ SRM) Diablo Order of Zymiracle Enthusiasts (DOZE) [CA]
3rdPeter HowsonLe Blaireau36A: Ale, Dark Colored (13+ SRM) QUAFF (Quality Ale and Fermentation Fraternity)

Category 37: Stout or Bock (Custom Style) (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
2ndMissy BedioDaily Quest37A: Stout or Bock Brew Club of Seminole County
3rdTrevor CampbellBlack Is Beautiful Imperial Oatmeal Stout37A: Stout or Bock Brew Club of Seminole County

Category 38: Unusual (Custom Style) (14 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stIsrael ArrietaIzzy's Barrel Run38A: Unusual Maltose Falcons
2ndJames PerezWhisk Me Away ( To Another Place, Another Time) . Bourbon Barrel Lambic38A: Unusual SoCal Cerveceros (SCC)
3rdJustin BourretSalvia Saison38A: Unusual Maltose Falcons

Category 39: Lager, Light Colored (<=12 SRM) (Custom Style) (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJeff KoehlerElla Pils39A: Lager, Light Colored (<=12 SRM) Yeastside Brewers [CA]
2ndRob RoyPinball Wizard39A: Lager, Light Colored (<=12 SRM) Maltose Falcons
3rdJohn AitchisonNone39A: Lager, Light Colored (<=12 SRM) Maltose Falcons

Category 40: Lager, Dark Colored (13+ SRM) (Custom Style) (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJoshua KunkleAmber Alert40A: Lager, Dark Colored (13+ SRM) Coachella Valley Homebrew Club
2ndTimothy BakerSchwarzbier40A: Lager, Dark Colored (13+ SRM) Cane Island Alers (CIA)

Category 41: Hoppy (Custom Style) (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stCraig ShaplandOld School Triple IPA41A: Hoppy Maltose Falcons
2ndBrian YoungCali49a Pale Ale41A: Hoppy

Category 42: Belgiany (Custom Style) (14 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stPeter HowsonLe Crécerelle42A: Belgiany QUAFF (Quality Ale and Fermentation Fraternity)
2ndKenneth BerryDevil On The Dark Horizon42A: Belgiany Humboldt Homebrewers
3rdJeff KoehlerRye Saison42A: Belgiany Yeastside Brewers [CA]

Number of database queries for this page load: 52

Number of database queries in last /includes/process.inc.php call: 0

Number of database queries since 11/26/2020 21:46, PST (session start): 52